The dollar price of Tuesday, September 29, 2020 in Mexico, I quote on average:

1 dollar = 21.0912 Pesos MNX   Exchange rate has decreased in the comparison of the previous day

BUY20.6695  SELL21.5130
-0.0300 %
-0.0056

Price of the dollar in Mexican Banks

 BUYSELL
Exchange rate in Afirme21.4023.20
Exchange rate in Banco Azteca21.5023.50
Exchange rate in Banca Mifel21.5423.02
Exchange rate in Banco Azteca21.6022.39
Exchange rate in Banco Base20.990021.6700
Exchange rate in Banco Finterra21.9722.89
Exchange rate in Bancoppel21.7122.88
Exchange rate in Bancrea21.9422.83
Exchange rate in Banjercito21.9322.57
Exchange rate in Bankaool21.7222.73
Exchange rate in Banorte21.2522.65
Exchange rate in Banregio21.2023.00
Exchange rate in Bansefi21.4722.93
Exchange rate in Bansi22.1022.74
Exchange rate in Bancomer21.8022.71
Exchange rate in CIBanco21.8722.82
Exchange rate in Citibanamex21.7722.82
Exchange rate in Compartamos Banco21.9122.86
Exchange rate in HSBC21.7722.49
Exchange rate in Inbursa21.8022.80
Exchange rate in IXE21.2522.65
Exchange rate in Monex22.1422.76
Exchange rate in Santander22.3822.39
Exchange rate in Scotiabank20.6022.90
Exchange rate in Ve por Mas21.0022.80

Dollar price in Government Institutions

Exchange rate in Bank of Mexico - FIX22.3598
Exchange rate in Bank of Mexico -  Interbanking22.3990
Exchange rate for payment of obligations denominated in US dollars, payable in the Mexican Republic22.4402
Exchange rate in Official Journal of the Federation22.4573
Exchange rate in SAT22.4573

Price of the average Dollar in currency exchange

BUYSELL
20.0021.00

Price of the average dollar in the international airport of Mexico City

BUYSELL
19.7021.30

Exchange rate on credit cards

Exchange rate in Mastercard21.9222.97
Exchange rate in Visa21.9322.97

Exchange rate in professional financial information services

Exchange rate in Infosel22.4563
This site uses cookies, you can see our cookies policy, here If you continue to browse you are accepting it