The dollar price of Friday, January 28, 2022 in Mexico, I quote on average:

1 dollar = 20.6027 Pesos MNX   Exchange rate has increased compared to the previous day

BUY20.1899  SELL21.0155
0.2400 %
0.0496

Price of the dollar in Mexican Banks

 BUYSELL
Exchange rate in Afirme19.9021.40
Exchange rate in Banco Azteca20.3021.30
Exchange rate in Banca Mifel19.6220.96
Exchange rate in Banco Azteca19.8520.59
Exchange rate in Banco Base19.690020.4200
Exchange rate in Banco Finterra20.0120.84
Exchange rate in Bancoppel19.7720.83
Exchange rate in Bancrea19.9820.78
Exchange rate in Banjercito20.2921.32
Exchange rate in Bankaool19.7820.69
Exchange rate in Banorte19.6521.05
Exchange rate in Banregio19.4021.60
Exchange rate in Bansefi19.5620.88
Exchange rate in Bansi20.1320.70
Exchange rate in Bancomer20.1821.18
Exchange rate in CIBanco19.9220.78
Exchange rate in Citibanamex20.1921.32
Exchange rate in Compartamos Banco19.9620.82
Exchange rate in HSBC20.3521.08
Exchange rate in Inbursa20.1021.10
Exchange rate in IXE19.6521.05
Exchange rate in Monex20.4221.42
Exchange rate in Santander19.5321.04
Exchange rate in Scotiabank20.0320.81

Dollar price in Government Institutions

Exchange rate in Bank of Mexico - FIX20.8597
Exchange rate for payment of obligations denominated in US dollars, payable in the Mexican Republic20.6415
Exchange rate in Official Journal of the Federation20.7383
Exchange rate in SAT20.7383

Price of the average Dollar in currency exchange

BUYSELL
19.7520.75

Price of the average dollar in the international airport of Mexico City

BUYSELL
19.6020.60

Exchange rate on credit cards

Exchange rate in Mastercard19.9720.91
Exchange rate in Visa19.9820.91

Exchange rate in professional financial information services

Exchange rate in Infosel20.0528
This site uses cookies, you can see our cookies policy, here If you continue to browse you are accepting it